Jack's Famous Deli
Sandwiches · First Street · 820 First Street NE · NoMa
Open until 3 PM
Online Ordering Menu
272 items · checked October 1, 2026
Pizza45
- 8.508 inch pizza - Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Base
- 10.5010 inch pizza - Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Base
- 17.5016 inch pizza - Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Base
- 9.508 inch pizza - Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni Slices, Tomato Base
- 11.5010 inch pizza - Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni Slices, Tomato Base
- 19.5016 inch pizza - Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni Slices, Tomato Base
- 10.508 inch pizza - Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Slices, Fresh Basil Leaves, Tomato Base
- 12.5010 inch pizza - Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Slices, Fresh Basil Leaves, Tomato Base
- 20.5016 inch pizza - Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Slices, Fresh Basil Leaves, Tomato Base
- 11.508 inch pizza - Italian Sausage, Pepperoni, Ham, Bacon, Grilled Chicken Breast, Tomato Base
- 13.5010 inch pizza - Italian Sausage, Pepperoni, Ham, Bacon, Grilled Chicken Breast, Tomato Base
- 21.5016 inch pizza - Italian Sausage, Pepperoni, Ham, Bacon, Grilled Chicken Breast, Tomato Base
- 10.508 inch pizza - Broccoli, Corn, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives, Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Base
- 12.5010 inch pizza - Broccoli, Corn, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives, Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Base
- 20.5016 inch pizza - Broccoli, Corn, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives, Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Base
- 10.508 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Onions, Green Onions, Ranch, Buffalo Sauce Base
- 12.5010 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Onions, Green Onions, Ranch, Buffalo Sauce Base
- 20.5016 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Onions, Green Onions, Ranch, Buffalo Sauce Base
- 10.508 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Onions, Cilantro, BBQ Sauce Base
- 12.5010 inch - Grilled Chicken Breast, Onions, Cilantro, BBQ Sauce Base
- 20.5016 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Onions, Cilantro, BBQ Sauce Base
- 108 inch pizza - Ham, Pineapples, Tomato Base
- 1210 inch pizza - Ham, Pineapple, Tomato Base
- 2016 inch pizza - Ham, Pineapple, Tomato Base
- 11.508 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Bacon, Onions, Banana Peppers, Green Onions, Cilantro, Mambo Sauce Base
- 13.5010 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Bacon, Onions, Banana Peppers, Green Onions, Cilantro, Mambo Sauce Base
- 21.5016 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Bacon, Onions, Banana Peppers, Green Onions, Cilantro, Mambo Sauce Base
- 11.508 inch pizza - Thinly Sliced Steak OR Grilled Chicken Breast, Green Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms, Ranch Base
- 13.5010 inch pizza - Thinly Sliced Steak OR Grilled Chicken Breast, Green Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms, Ranch Base
- 21.5016 inch pizza - Thinly Sliced Steak OR Grilled Chicken Breast, Green Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms, Ranch Base
- 10.508 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Broccoli, Onions, Mushrooms, Avocado, Cilantro, Pesto Drizzle, Tomato Base
- 12.5010 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Broccoli, Onions, Mushrooms, Avocado, Cilantro, Pesto Drizzle, Tomato Base
- 20.5016 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Broccoli, Onions, Mushrooms, Avocado, Cilantro, Pesto Drizzle, Tomato Base
- 10.508 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Fresh Basil, Tomatoes, Parmesan, Pesto Base
- 12.5010 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Fresh Basil, Tomatoes, Parmesan, Pesto Base
- 20.5016 inch pizza - Grilled Chicken Breast, Fresh Basil, Tomatoes, Parmesan, Pesto Base
- 10.508 inch pizza - Mushrooms, Spinach, Oregano, Pesto Drizzle, Alfredo Base
- 12.5010 inch pizza - Mushrooms, Spinach, Oregano, Pesto Drizzle, Alfredo Base
- 20.5016 inch pizza - Mushrooms, Spinach, Oregano, Pesto Drizzle, Alfredo Base
- 21.5016 inch pizza - Thinly Sliced Steak OR Grilled Chicken Breast, Kimchi, Onions, Green Peppers, Corn, Green Onions, Sweet Soy Base
- 13.5010 inch pizza - Thinly Sliced Steak OR Grilled Chicken Breast, Kimchi, Onions, Green Peppers, Corn, Green Onions, Sweet Soy Base
- 11.508 inch pizza - Thinly Sliced Steak OR Grilled Chicken Breast, Kimchi, Onions, Green Peppers, Corn, Green Onions, Sweet Soy Base
- 8.508 inch pizza - Choose Your Sauce, Cheese Level, Veggies, and Meats
- 10.5010 inch pizza - Choose Your Sauce, Cheese Level, Veggies, and Meats
- 17.5016 inch pizza - Choose Your Sauce, Cheese Level, Veggies, and Meats
Fresh Loose Leaf Teas9
- 5.29Organic Black Tea Leaves Served w/Served w/Lemon, Orange, Mint
- 5.29No Caffeine - Chamomile, Hibiscus Flowers, Lavender, Rose Buds, Dried Orange Peel Served w/Lemon, Orange, Mint
- 5.99Hand-Picked Organic Black Tea and Bergamot Oil 90% - 100% Fermentation Served w/Lemon, Orange, Mint
- 5.29House Special - Black Tea, Chrysanthemum Flowers, Red Dates, Dried Orange Peel, Goji Berry, Cassia Seeds Served w/Fresh Ginger, Lemon, Watermelon, Orange, Blueberry
- 5.29Organic Sencha Leaves Served w/Lemon, Orange, Strawberry, Cinnamon Stick, Mint Leaf
- 5.29High Mountain Oolong Tea 50% - 70% Fermentation Served w/Lemon, Orange, Mint
- 5.29High Mountain Oolong Tea 30% - 50% Fermentation Served w/Lemon, Orange, Mint
- 5.29All Natural Green Tea, Jasmine Petals, Rose Buds Served w/Lemon, Orange, Mint
- 4.29No Caffeine, Chamomile, Hibiscus Flowers, Lavender, Dried Orange Peel. Served W/ Sliced Lemon, Orange, Mint, Rose Buds.
Coffee22
- 2.99
- 3.39
- 2.59
- 3.49
- 4.29
- 4.99
- 4.99
- 5.39
- 3.99One Size - Hot only
- 5.39
- 5.39
- 5.39
- 5.39
- 5.39
- 6.39
- 5.39
- 6.39
- 5.39
- 6.39
- 3.99
- 5.29
- 7.39One Size - Iced Only
Smoothies15
- 12.49Base: Acai, Strawberries, Blueberries, Banana On Top: Banana, Strawberries, Blueberries, Pineapple, Granola, Chia Seeds, Honey
- 8.99Strawberries, Pineapple, Mango, Oranges, Coconut Flakes
- 7.99Strawberries, Banana
- 9.49Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberries, Roasted Flaxseeds, Almonds, Whey Protein
- 8.99Oranges, Pineapple, Mango, Banana, Spinach, Kale, Roasted Flaxseeds
- 8.99Pineapple, Mango, Banana, Avocado, Kale, Spinach, Ginger
- 8.99Peanut Butter, Banana, Roasted Oats, Dark Chocolate, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Whey Protein
- 8.99Oranges, Mango, Pineapple, Banana
- 8.99Banana, Peanut Butter, Chia Seeds, Almonds, Cinnamon
- 9.49Tofu, Blueberries, Banana, Whey Protein, Almonds
- 9.49Strawberries, Blueberries, Banana, Blackberries, Raspberries, Greek Yogurt
- 9.49Acai, Blueberries, Strawberries, Banana
- 10.99Base: Peanut Butter, Banana, Greek Yogurt On Top: Strawberries, Blueberries, Banana, Pineapples, Granola, Chia Seeds, Peanut Butter, Nutella
- 10.99Base: Oats, Chia Seeds, Oat Milk, Honey On Top: Strawberries, Blueberries, Banana, Pineapples, Granola, Chia Seeds, Peanut Butter, Nutella
- 10.99Base: 100% Greek Yogurt On Top: Strawberries, Blueberries, Banana, Pineapples, Granola, Chia Seeds, Honey
Quesadilla5
- 11.59Chicken Breast, Onion, Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Shredded Cheddar On a Tortilla. SIDE: Salsa & Sour Cream
- 11.59Turkey Breast, Onion, Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Shredded Cheddar On a Tortilla. SIDE: Salsa & Sour Cream
- 12.49Grilled Shrimp, Onion, Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Shredded Cheddar On a Tortilla. SIDE: Salsa & Sour Cream
- 12.49Thinly Sliced Steak, Onion, Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Shredded Cheddar On a Tortilla. SIDE: Salsa & Sour Cream
- 9.59Grilled Onion, Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Shredded Cheddar On a Tortilla. SIDE: Salsa & Sour Cream
Deli Sandwiches13
- 8.29Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo on your choice of bread
- 10.89
- 9.59
- 8.29Hummus, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato, Carrots, Cucumber, Bell Pepper, Micro Rainbow Mix, on your choice of Bread
- 10.59
- 11.19Roasted Turkey Breast and Provolone Cheese on Grilled White Bread
- 9.79
- 10.39Ham and Provolone Cheese on Grilled White Bread
- 10.59
- 11.19Tuna Salad and Provolone Cheese on Grilled White Bread
- 9.59
- 8.29
- 5.993 Slices of Cheese of Your Choice on Your Choice of Bread
Deli Specialties12
- 12.49Turkey, Ham, Bacon OR Turkey Bacon, Yellow American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, on your choice of Bread (3 slices of loaf bread)
- 12.49Roasted Turkey Breast, Bacon OR Turkey Bacon, Yellow American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo on your choice of Bread (3 slices of loaf bread)
- 13.59Roasted Turkey Breast, Bacon OR Turkey Bacon, Avocado, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo on a Croissant
- 13.59Grilled OR Fried Chicken Breast, Bacon, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato, American Cheese, Mayo in a Wrap
- 11.59Steak Meat, Grilled Onions, Green Pepper, Mushrooms, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Hot Pepper Spread on a Sub Roll
- 11.59Grilled Chicken Breast, Grilled Onions, Green Pepper, Mushrooms, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Hot Pepper Spread on a Sub Roll
- 10.89Ham, Salami, Capocollo, Provolone Cheese, Red Onion, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Oregano, Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato, Hot Pepper Spread on a Sub Roll
- 10.39Grilled OR Fried Chicken Breast, Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato & Your choice of dressing in a wrap
- 10.39Roasted BBQ Pulled Pork, Coleslaw, Swiss Cheese on a Kaiser Roll
- 10.39Ham, Roasted Pork, Swiss Cheese, Chipotle Mayo on a Grilled Sub Roll
- 10.39Grilled Chicken Breast, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, BBQ Sauce on a Sub Roll
- 10.39Kale, Romaine Lettuce, Pamesan Cheese, Crotons, Caeser Dressing & Grilled OR Fried Chicken Breast.
House Specialties9
- 12.49Corned Beef, Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese, Russian Dressing on Grilled Rye
- 12.49Turkey Breast, Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese, Russian Dressing on Grilled Rye
- 12.49Our Famous House Reuben (corned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, Russian dressing on a grilled rye) w/Pastrami
- 11.59
- 11.79
- 11.79Corned Beef & Pastrami
- 11.79Corned Beef, Coleslaw, Russian Dressing
- 9.294 Pieces
- 3.59
Panini6
- 12.49Turkey, Ham, Bacon, Swiss Cheese, Chipotle Ranch on a Pressed Ciabatta
- 12.49Grilled Chicken Breast AND Roasted Turkey Breast, Provolone Cheese, Spinach, Tomatoes, Kale Pesto (contains tree nuts) on a Pressed Ciabatta
- 12.49Spicy Chicken Breast, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Tomatoes, Honey Mustard on a Pressed Ciabatta
- 12.49Grilled Chicken Breast OR Roasted Turkey Breast, Provolone Cheese, Spinach, Avocado, Pesto Sauce (contains tree nuts) on a pressed Ciabatta
- 12.49Grilled Chicken Breast OR Roasted Turkey Breast, Avocado, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Avocado Ranch on a Pressed Ciabatta
- 13.59Grilled Chicken Breast OR Roasted Turkey Breast, Avocado, Bacon OR Turkey Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, American Cheese, Mayo on a Pressed Ciabatta
Burgers9
- 9.99100% Beef Patty on a Kaiser Roll
- 10.39100% Beef Patty with American Cheese on a Kaiser Roll
- 11.99100% Beef Patty with Bacon on a Kaiser Roll
- 12.49100% Beef with Bacon and American Cheese on a Kaiser Roll
- 9.99Vegan Burger made of Black Beans on a Kaiser Roll
- 13.59100% Beef Patty with Avocado, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomatoes, American Cheese, Chipotle Mayo on a Kaiser Roll
- 13.59Wild Alaskan Salmon Burger With Two Salmon Patties, Spinach, Tomatoes, Fresh Red Onions, Pepperjack Cheese, Old Bay Seasoning, Tartar Sauce On A Kaiser Roll
- 3.59
- 9.294 Pieces
Salad10
- 13.99Romaine, Spinach, Ham, Turkey, Grilled Chicken, Boiled Egg, Avocado, Carrots, Broccoli, Tomatoes,English Cucumber, Onion, Swiss Cheese, American Cheese & Your choice of up to 2 Toppings & up to 2 Dressing
- 12.99Romaine, Spring Mix, Grilled Chicken Breast, Avocado, Bacon Bits, Boiled Egg, Crumbled Bleu Cheese, Tomatoes, Red Onion & Your choice of up to 2 Toppings & up to 2 Dressing
- 12.99Romaine, Spinach, Chicken Salad, Strawberries, Red Onion, Carrots, English Cucumber, Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese & Your choice of up to 2 Toppings & up to 2 Dressing
- 12.99Romaine, Spring Mix, Grilled Chicken Breast, Pineapple, Red Onion, Carrots, English Cucumber, Tomatoes, Shredded Cheddar & Your choice of up to 2 Toppings & up to 2 Dressing
- 8.49Romaine, Kale, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons & Your choice of up to 2 Toppings & up to 2 Dressing
- 8.99Romaine, Chick Peas, English Cucumber, Tomatoes, Olives, Feta Cheese & Your choice of up to 2 Toppings & up to 2 Dressing
- 9.99Romaine, Spinach, Kale, Avocado, Corn, Carrots, Beets, Broccoli, Bell Pepper & Your choice of up to 2 Toppings & up to 2 Dressing
- 12.99Build your own salad by choosing up to 2 Greens, 5 Choppings, 2 Proteins, 2 Cheeses, 2 Toppings, 2 Dressings
- 4.99
- 5.39
Chips / Sides22
- 0.05
- 3.99
- 5.99
- 0.75
- 2.20
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.19
- 3.99
- 2.19
- 2.19
- 1.49
- 1.49
- 1.49
- 2.19
- 1.49
- 2.19
- 2.19
- 2.19
- 4.99
- 4.99
- 4.99
Scan - Drinks95
No prices in Spread’s copy for some of these dishes
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 3.29
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 4.99
- 4.99
- 4.99
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 4.59
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 4.59
- 1.69
- 3.69
- 3.99
- 3.99
- 3.69
- 3.99
- 1.39
- 1.39
- 1.39
- 1.39
- 3.69
- 1.39
- 2.99
- 1.39
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 1.39
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 1.39
- 1.39
- 1.39
- 1.39
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 3.69
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 2.99
- 3.99
- 2.99
- No price in Spread’s copy
- 1.49
- 4.99
- 4.99
- 3.99
- 2.99
- 3.99