JOE & THE JUICE
Smoothies & Juice · K Street NW · 400 K St NW, Washington, DC · Mt. Vernon Triangle
Open until 7 PM
Menu
81 items · checked October 1, 2026
Combo Offers4
- 20Juice/shake + Regular sandwich Bundle [combo pricing note: printed as struck-through ($23.00) and offer price $20.00; recorded price is the offer amount actually charged]
- 13.5016oz Juice and Breakfast Bowl [combo pricing note: printed as struck-through ($19.50) and offer price $13.50; recorded price is the offer amount actually charged]
- 16.50Enjoy the new Acai Bowl with a Coffee on the side! [combo pricing note: printed as struck-through ($19.30) and offer price $16.50; recorded price is the offer amount actually charged]
- 9.50Coffee and Breakfast Bowl [combo pricing note: printed as struck-through ($14.00) and offer price $9.50; recorded price is the offer amount actually charged]
Sandwiches8
- 15Chicken, Joe's Classic Bread, Turkey Bacon, Parmesan, Caesar Dressing, Tabasco, Arugula
- 12Joe's Classic Bread, Vegan Pesto, Avocado, Prosciutto, Mozzarella, Tomato
- 15Joe's Classic Bread, Steak, Parmesan, Pickles, Tomato, Arugula, Honey Mustard Dressing, Salt, Black Pepper
- 12Chicken, Joe's Classic Bread, Avocado, Tomato, Vegan Pesto
- 12Vegan Pesto, Avocado, Joe's Classic Bread, Mozzarella, Tomato
- 12Tuna Mousse, Joe's Classic Bread, Vegan Pesto, Avocado, Tomato
- 12Tuna Mousse, Joe's Classic Bread, Vegan Pesto, Jalapeño, Tabasco, Tomato
- 12Joe's Classic Bread, Avocado, Vegan Pesto, Spinach, Tomato
Breakfast Bowls3
- 8.50Overnight Oats, Raspberries, Banana, Almond Butter, Blueberries
- 8Greek Style Yogurt, Raspberries, Blueberries, Granola, Honey
- 14Acai, Banana, Granola, Almond Butter
Coffee & Tea29
- 16oz 6.20 / 12oz 5.70Sea Salt & Black Sesame Blend, Matcha, Oat Drink
- 16oz 6.20 / 20oz 6.70Sea Salt & Black Sesame Blend, Matcha, Oat Drink, Ice
- 16oz 6.20 / 12oz 5.70Sea Salt & Black Sesame Blend, Espresso, Regular Milk
- 16oz 6.20 / 20oz 6.70Sea Salt & Black Sesame Blend, Espresso, Regular Milk, Ice
- 16oz 5.30 / 20oz 5.80Ice, Cold Brew
- 16oz 4.20 / 12oz 3.90Drip Coffee
- 16oz 5.30 / 20oz 5.80Regular Milk, Espresso, Ice
- 16oz 6.20 / 20oz 6.70Espresso, Vanilla Syrup, Regular Milk, Ice
- 16oz 5.30 / 20oz 5.80Ice, Matcha, Oat Drink
- 16oz 6.20 / 20oz 6.70Ice, Matcha, Oat Drink, Vanilla Syrup
- 5.30Regular Milk, Espresso
- 4.80Regular Milk, Espresso
- 4.80Regular Milk, Espresso
- 4.70Regular Milk, Espresso
- 4.20Espresso, Regular Milk
- 3.90Regular Milk, Espresso
- 3.40Espresso
- 12oz 4.60 / 8oz 4.40Espresso, Hot Water
- 16oz 5.30 / 20oz 5.80Ice, Espresso
- 16oz 5.30 / 12oz 4.80Matcha, Oat Drink
- 16oz 6.20 / 12oz 5.70Matcha, Vanilla Syrup, Oat Drink
- 16oz 5.30 / 12oz 4.80Chai, Regular Milk
- 16oz 5.30 / 20oz 5.80Ice, Chai, Regular Milk, Raw Cacao
- 3.90Black Tea
- 3.90
- 3.90
- 16oz 5.40 / 12oz 5Chocolate Sauce, Regular Milk, Espresso
- 16oz 5.40 / 20oz 5.90Ice, Espresso, Chocolate Sauce, Regular Milk
- 16oz 5.20 / 12oz 4.80Chocolate Sauce, Regular Milk
Functional Smoothies6
- 16oz 12.60 / 20oz 14.10Irish Sea Moss, Kefir, Strawberries, Fibre Booster, Banana, Blue Spirulina, Date Puree, Sproud M*lk
- 16oz 12.60 / 20oz 14.10Raw Cacao, Collagen & Whey Protein, Creatine, Date Puree, Ice, Sproud Pea Drink
- 16oz 12.60 / 20oz 14.10JOE's Brain Blend with Lion's Mane, Matcha, Spinach, Banana, Date Puree, Sproud Pea Drink, Ice
- 16oz 12.60 / 20oz 14.10Kefir, Strawberries, Fibre Booster, Banana, Date Puree, Beetroot Powder, Sproud Pea Drink, Ice
- 16oz 12.60 / 20oz 14.10Strawberries, Beetroot Powder, Banana, Date Puree, Collagen & Whey Protein, Sproud Pea Drink, Ice
- 16oz 12.60 / 20oz 14.10Almond Butter, Maca Powder, Banana, Date Puree, Collagen & Whey Protein, Sproud Pea Drink, Ice
Signature Juices6
- 16oz 12 / 20oz 12.90Turmeric, Ginger, Pineapple, Carrot, Black Pepper, Apple, Olive Oil, Ice
- 16oz 12 / 20oz 12.90Coconut Water, Lemon, Spinach, Ginger, Apple, Olive Oil, Ice
- 16oz 12 / 20oz 12.90Carrot, Turmeric, Ginger, Lemon, Apple, Olive Oil, Ice
- 16oz 12 / 20oz 12.90Spinach, Kiwi, Avocado, Lemon, Apple, Ice
- 16oz 12 / 20oz 12.90Kale, Ginger, Cucumber, Spinach, Apple, Olive Oil, Ice
- 16oz 12 / 20oz 12.90Kale, Celery, Spinach, Lemon, Cucumber, Olive Oil, Ice
Juices7
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Carrot, Ginger, Apple, Olive Oil, Ice
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Kale, Celery, Cucumber, Olive Oil, Ice
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Cucumber, Pineapple, Apple, Ice, Olive Oil
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Pineapple, Lemon, Cucumber, Olive Oil, Ice
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Banana, Apple, Ice, Strawberries, Olive Oil
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Strawberries, Kiwi, Apple, Ice, Olive Oil
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Strawberries, Ginger, Apple, Ice, Olive Oil
Shakes3
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Ice, Strawberries, Banana, Vanilla Milk
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Ice, Avocado, Banana, Vanilla Milk
- 16oz 11 / 20oz 11.60Espresso, Coffee Beans, Vanilla Milk, Ice
Shots2
- 4.50Ice, Ginger, Apple
- 4.50Black Pepper, Ice, Turmeric, Lemon, Apple
Water2
- 3.20Still Water
- 3.20Sparkling Water
Snacks & Treats11
- 3JOE's Protein Chips
- 3JOE's Protein Bar
- 3JOE's Vanilla Raw Bar
- 3Salty Dark Chocolate Bar
- 3Dark Chocolate & Vanilla Bean Cashews
- 4Tangy Mango Bites
- 4.40Carrot Cake
- 4.40Chocolate Brownie
- 4.40Blueberry Muffin
- 4.40Chocolate Muffin
- 4.40Banana bread